Top Placing Teams

 

Round XX-20

Barry & Ramsey

Nilles & Meza

Carlson & McKelvy

Round XX-20

1st: Barry & Ramsey

2nd: Nilles & Meza

3rd: Carlson & McKelvy

Round XVIII-20

1st: Davenport & King

2nd: Ellison & Pate

3rd: Lee & Petrin

Round XVI-20

1st: Bush & Johnson

2nd: Lai & Morgan

3rd: Bates & Villers

Round XIV-19

1st: Blake & Reid

2nd: Bates & Stafford

3rd: Mantock & Pate

Round XII-19

1st: Lowery & Wood

2nd: Blake & Carlson

3rd: Bates & Mongold

Round X-19

1st: Blake & Hoffman

2nd: Amick & Look

3rd: Dow & Tomlinson

Round VIII-18

1st: Garibay & Roman

2nd: Blake & Haupert

3rd: Nawalaniec & Neal

Round VI-18

1st: Morgan & Wakalais

2nd: Dorsheimer & Reeder

3rd: Seiderma & West

Round IV-18

1st: Nawalaniec & Singelyn

2nd: Bash & Pate

3rd: Altuzarra & Cadre J Dub

Round II-17

1st: Nawalaniec & Cadre Shredder

2nd: Larson & Silcott

3rd: Rodgers & Singelyn

Round XIX-20

1st: Bates & Dahlmann-Pillow

2nd: Ferris & Ramsey

3rd: Kennedy & Reeder

Round XVII-20

1st: Hicks & Lee

2nd: Englin & Morrell

3rd: Bates & Shea

Round XV-19

1st: Rathbone & Rosales

2nd: Carlson & Plante

3rd: McCann & Rodriguez

Round XIII-19

1st: Carlson & Lee

2nd: Anderson & Morgan

3rd: Shine & Singelyn

Round XI-19

1st: Bates & Battaglia

2nd: Ayshford & Szwagulak

3rd: Roy & Villers

Round IX-18

1st: Blake & Cianci

2nd: Muldoon & Wilkinson

3rd: Boyko & Ryan

Round VII-18

1st: Morrell & Smith

2nd: Hammer & Morgan

3rd: Amick & Coker

Round V-18

1st: Croasmun & Lohr

2nd: Rodriguez & Singelyn

3rd: Griggs & Stiffler

Round III-18

1st: Larson & Petersen

2nd: Johnson & Silcott

3rd: Bailey & Cadre Shredder

Round I-17

Pre-Battle Buddy Teams

 

Coin Holders (10+ Rounds)

Larson

#001

Rhoades

#002

J Dub

#003

Pate

#004

McElroy Tomlinson

#005

Morgan

#006

Garibay

#007

Blake

#008

Chu

#009

Heath

#010

Campbell

#011

Rosales

#012

Amick

#013

Gilliam

#014

Hallgren

#015

Enderle

#016

Castillo

#017

Carraher

#018

Bates

#019

McElmeel

#020

-

#021

-

#022

-

#023

-

#024

-

#025

 

HDT  Rep Accolades

How to make "The Boards"

 

During an ACTIVE ROUND HDT workout (Pre-Training DOES NOT COUNT) you completed one of the below exercises to the rep count & standard.

 

SUBMITTED VIDEO of all reps to HDT@ClevelandAreaRuckingCrew.com to be verified by "The Board of (insert exercise)" to review form and rep count. 

 

Approval process (majority vote) will occur via The Board of (insert exercise), if approved based on form and rep count you will be added to The Board. 

 

If there is an even split among The Board, the final decision will fall onto Bryan Singelyn.

Once on the board you will be expected to be a part of decision process of approvals going forward.

Sub-2h30m 12-Mile Ruck

(30# Plate if >150lbs; 20# Plate if < 150lbs)

Dorsheimer

(02:10:33)

Crutcher

(02:12:00)

Bates

(02:13:09)

Foster

(02:14:31)

Lentz
(02:19:21)

Singelyn

(02:28:59)

Ramsey

(02:29:49)

-

(XX)

-

(XX)

-

(XX)

1-min 80# SB Squat Cleans (20+)

Crutcher

(21)

Larson

(21)

Singelyn

(20)

Fridinger

(20)

Berlin

(20)

5-min Burpees (100+)

Heath

(113)

Larson

(106)

Royer

(104)

Schwerin

(103)

Fuller

(102)

Dahlamann-Pillow

(102)

Crutcher

(101)

Castillo

(100)

Nabeyama

(100)

-

(XXX)

2-min Push-ups (75+)

Heath

(135)

Larson

(90)

Escajadillo

(85)

Royer

(85)

Crutcher

(80)

Copeland

(78)

Lai

(77)

-

(XX)

-

(XX)

-

(XX)

2-min Sit-ups (80+)

Berlin

(102)

Heath

(98)

Merritt

(87)

Garibay

(86)

Lee

(85)

Dahlamann-Pillow (85)

Ayshford

(84)

King

(83)

Larson

(82)

Edwards

(80)

1-min Hand Release Push-ups (40+)

Heath

(52)

Larson

(41)

Fridinger

(49)

Singelyn

(40)

King

(47)

-

(XX)

Garibay

(45)

-

(XX)

Edwards

(44)

-

(XX)

1-min Butterfly Sit-ups (45+)

Dahlamann-Pillow (52)

Heath

(51)

Fridinger

(46)

Ayshford

(45)

Garibay

(48)

-

(XX)

Larson

(48)

-

(XX)

Berlin

(48)

-

(XX)

© 2015 by C.A.R.C.